Riders List Not Eligible for Shootout after Rd 3

May 13, 2013 – Online registration is open until Tuesday, May 14th for Round 4 of the North and South Texas Night Series.  The South Texas Night Series will be visiting Three Palms Sports Park in Conroe and the North Texas Night Series will head to Badlands MX Park in Celeste this Saturday night, May 18th for the finale of each series.

TNS Logo

Riders from each series will be trying to insure they are in the Top 20 in overall series points to be eligible for the FMF Texas Night Series Invitational Shootout on Saturday, June 8th at Freestone County Raceway.  Only riders in the Top 20 in each series will be invited and no other rider can compete in the North vs South Shootout so all is on the line this weekend.

Save $5 per entry by using early registration below.

Register Now:

Round 4 (South) – Three Palms Sports Park

Round 4 (North) – Badlands MX Park

Below are riders and the classes they are not qualified for the Shootout.  There are many riders are the bubble from 15th overall on back in a class.  To check the “Series” points, CLICK HERE.

(South) Supermini 12-16

21st – CLAY JONES
#10 – DAMON, TX
12th 17 (-122)
22nd – COLBY VONDERSTEIN
#198 – CROSBY, TX
12th 16 (-123)
22nd – JOSHUA GUARDADO
#j17 – HOUSTON, TX
13th 16 (-123)

(South) 125-250 Beginner

21st – GARRET MERRICK
#127 – WNNIE, TX
13th 17 (-107)
22nd – BRADLEY FUFBRIGHT
#322 – BEAUMONT, TX
15th 14 (-110)
23rd – JACOB THOMAS
#700 – ANGLETON, TX
12th 13 (-111)
24th – TYLER MAHONEY
#5 – LAKE CHARLES, LA
17th 10 (-114)
25th – COLTON FONTENOT
#761 – CHINA, TX
18th 7 (-117)

(South) 250 C

21st – KUTTER TUCKER
#499 – HUFFMAN, TX
8th 24 (-91)
22nd – MASON DEWITT
#417 – LEAGUE CITY, TX
9th DNS 22 (-93)
22nd – THOMAS MAGNUS
#109 – HOUSTON, TX
9th 22 (-93)
24th – NICKOLAS NEAL
#515 – TEXAS CITY, TX
10th 20 (-95)
24th – KYLE OLIVO
#386 – CLEVELAND, TX
10th 20 (-95)
26th – ALAN ASHER
#32 – BEAUMONT, TX
12th 17 (-98)
26th – DAVID HALL
#427 – KATY, TX
11th 17 (-98)
28th – BRENT SHIPMAN
#1 – HIGHLANDS, TX
12th 14 (-101)
29th – ZAC CAMINADE
#x – LA MARQUE, TX
17th 9 (-106)

(North) Schoolboy 12-16

21st – ZANE MERRETT
#929 – CROWLEY, TX
15th 12 (-120)
22nd – CHASE RAIDT
#719 – BEDFORD, TX
13th 10 (-122)
23rd – CODY WARE
#13 – ALVARADO, TX
16th 7 (-125)

(North) 250 C

21st – JONATHAN AMEZQUITA
#112 – DENISON, TX
12th 25 (-150)
22nd – KLAYTON REEVES
#849 – WAXAHACHIE, TX
8th 24 (-151)
23rd – CODY SMALLEY
#63 – PRINCETON, TX
9th 23 (-152)
24th – COLLIN WISE
#131 – LONGVIEW, TX
9th 22 (-153)
25th – AUSTIN COWETT
#73 – ANTLERS, OK
13th 19 (-156)
26th – TRAVIS SALAZAR
#645 – FORT WORTH, TX
12th 18 (-157)
27th – JOHNATHAN TAWNEY
#26 – MART, TX
12th 17 (-158)
28th – ELRIC FLORY
#506 – SOUTHLAKE, TX
13th 15 (-160)
28th – CASEY TEER
#696 – RICHARDSON, TX
14th 15 (-160)
30th – BRAD BRUMLEY
#122 – MIDLOTHIAN, TX
17th 13 (-162)
30th – JAKE HALL
#16 – FRISCO, TX
16th 13 (-162)
32nd – CHRISTIAN EDWARDS
#7 – PARIS, TX
17th 12 (-163)
32nd – KAMERON ELLIS
#20 – ROBINSON, TX
16th 12 (-163)
34th – JUSTIN BENNETT
#218 – ROWLETT, TX
19th 8 (-167)
35th – JAKE LIPPARD
#176 – FORT WORTH, TX
19th 6 (-169)
36th – ZACHERY` PILAND
#906 – BLUE RIDGE, TX
20th 4 (-171)
37th – COLBY WILSON
#911 – OVILLA, TX
22nd 1 (-174)

(North) 125-250 Beginner

21st – CODY PRICE
#723 – WACO, TX
11th 22 (-148)
21st – DYLAN SPOON
#257 – CADDO, OK
10th 22 (-148)
23rd – KRIS WALKER
#188 – MCKINNEY, TX
12th 21 (-149)
24th – DANNY SELF
#x – CORSHATTA, LA
11th 20 (-150)
24th – AARON MARTINEZ
#530 – GARLAND, TX
12th 20 (-150)
24th – NIGEL DOYLE
#890 – MANSFIELD, TX
13th 20 (-150)
27th – MICAH DAVIS
#8 – WESTHERFORD, TX
14th 17 (-153)
28th – TANNER VANCE
#1 – ALVARADO, TX
14th 14 (-156)
28th – DALTON CANEN
#247 – GRANDVIEW, TX
15th 14 (-156)
30th – GARRETT MCCOURT
#298 – CLIFTON, TX
15th 13 (-157)
31st – JOSHUA SIMMONS
#101 – BURLESON, TX
16th 10 (-160

(North) 450 C

19th – DYLAN FRENCH
#184 – RED OAK, TX
8th 26 (-139)
19th – BRYAN VAUGHAN
#30 – PITTSBURG, TX
9th 26 (-139)
19th – RYLEY JOHNSON
#228 – SUMNER, TX
7th 26 (-139)
22nd – WADE SHEPARD
#725 – SEAGOVILLE, TX
10th 24 (-141)
23rd – JUSTIN BENNETT
#218 – ROWLETT, TX
10th 21 (-144)
24th – JAKE HALL
#16 – FRISCO, TX
11th 20 (-145)
24th – ALEX MORRIS
#27 – BURLESON, TX
11th 20 (-145)
26th – COLTON TAYLOR
#8 – PRINCETON, TX
13th 16 (-149)
27th – TYLER MARRS
#252 – KEMP, TX
14th 13 (-152)
27th – JACOB HALL
#n99 – MESQUITE, TX
15th 13 (-152)
29th – KLAYTON REEVES
#849 – WAXAHACHIE, TX
12th 12 (-153)
30th – JACOB REED
#215 – HEARTLAND, TX
16th 10 (-155)